SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: 1. Weltcup 2011/2012 Russia

Uralskaja Molnija (Uralblitz) 454080 ул. Труда 187-а Russia
Rink:
Uralskaja Molnija (Uralblitz) Tscheljabinsk (RUS)
Date:
18. - 20.11.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 201 Skaters from 23 nations
  • 81 Ladies and 120 Men
  • 7 Distances (500m, 3.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 1.000m, Team (Men), Team (Ladies))
  • 479 races (12 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Men, 1000m, A-Gruppe, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Stefan Groothuis (Masters AG 30)NEDTR1:08.49
2Kjeld Nuis (u23)NED1:08.56
3Denny Morrison (senior)CAN1:09.26
4Sjoerd de Vries (senior)NED1:09.29
5Shani Davis (senior)USA1:09.48
6Samuel Schwarz (senior)GER1:09.68
7Pim Schipper (senior)NED1:09.85
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (Masters AG 30)KOR1:09.98
9Brian Hansen (u23)USA1:10.04
10Jevgenij Lalenkov (Masters AG 30)RUS1:10.09
11Denis Kuzin (senior)KAZ1:10.21
12Jamie Gregg (senior)CAN1:10.37
13Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)ITA1:10.44
14Mikael Flygind Larsen (senior)NOR1:10.50
15Aleksej Jesin (senior)RUS1:10.64
16Michel Mulder (senior)NED1:10.70
17Aleksandr Lebedev (senior)RUS1:10.80
18Kang-Seok Lee (senior)KOR1:10.84
19Yuji Kamijo (senior)JPN1:10.96
20Lucas Makowsky (senior)CAN1:11.10
21Gilmore Junio (u23)CAN1:11.21
22Dmitrij Lobkov (Masters AG 30)RUS1:11.25
23Matteo Anesi (senior)ITA1:11.49
24Roman Kretsj (u23)KAZ1:12.09
TR - Track record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Stefan Groothuis

2 - Kjeld Nuis

3 - Denny Morrison

4 - Sjoerd de Vries

5 - Shani Davis

6 - Samuel Schwarz

7 - Pim Schipper

8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee

9 - Brian Hansen

10 - Jevgenij Lalenkov

1 - Stefan Groothuis -0,070-0,770-0,800-0,990-1,190-1,360-1,490-1,550-1,600
2 - Kjeld Nuis0,070 -0,700-0,730-0,920-1,120-1,290-1,420-1,480-1,530
3 - Denny Morrison0,7700,700 -0,030-0,220-0,420-0,590-0,720-0,780-0,830
4 - Sjoerd de Vries0,8000,7300,030 -0,190-0,390-0,560-0,690-0,750-0,800
5 - Shani Davis0,9900,9200,2200,190 -0,200-0,370-0,500-0,560-0,610
6 - Samuel Schwarz1,1901,1200,4200,3900,200 -0,170-0,300-0,360-0,410
7 - Pim Schipper1,3601,2900,5900,5600,3700,170 -0,130-0,190-0,240
8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee1,4901,4200,7200,6900,5000,3000,130 -0,060-0,110
9 - Brian Hansen1,5501,4800,7800,7500,5600,3600,1900,060 -0,050
10 - Jevgenij Lalenkov1,6001,5300,8300,8000,6100,4100,2400,1100,050 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Stefan Groothuis (Masters AG 30)1:08.49+01.53+01.53
2Kjeld Nuis (u23)1:08.56+00.07+01.54
3Denny Morrison (senior)1:09.26+01.87+02.15
4Sjoerd de Vries (senior)1:09.29+01.57+01.57
5Shani Davis (senior)1:09.48+02.37+03.06
6Samuel Schwarz (senior)1:09.68+01.36+01.83
7Pim Schipper (senior)1:09.85+01.54+01.54
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (Masters AG 30)1:09.98+01.99+02.91
9Brian Hansen (u23)1:10.04+01.33+03.01
10Jevgenij Lalenkov (Masters AG 30)1:10.09+01.11+02.59
11Denis Kuzin (senior)1:10.21+01.66+02.50
12Jamie Gregg (senior)1:10.37+02.45+02.52
13Mirko Giacomo Nenzi (u23)1:10.44+01.71+02.25
14Mikael Flygind Larsen (senior)1:10.50+00.83+01.89
15Aleksej Jesin (senior)1:10.64+02.80+02.80
16Michel Mulder (senior)1:10.70+01.58+03.24
17Aleksandr Lebedev (senior)1:10.80+01.79+02.37
18Kang-Seok Lee (senior)1:10.84+00.80+02.69
19Yuji Kamijo (senior)1:10.96+00.01+00.95
20Lucas Makowsky (senior)1:11.10+01.95+02.14
21Gilmore Junio (u23)1:11.21+01.87+02.82
22Dmitrij Lobkov (Masters AG 30)1:11.25+03.24+03.24
23Matteo Anesi (senior)1:11.49+01.78+03.06
24Roman Kretsj (u23)1:12.09+03.45+03.45
> > /cache_database_ca40d404_en-EN.gzip