SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1990 Japan

Makomanai Skating Centre 0608611 Itiminami Ku Makunai Park 3-1 Japan
Rink:
Makomanai Skating Centre Sapporo (JPN)
Date:
10. - 13.03.1990
Records:
Information:
  • 58 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 25 Ladies and 33 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 5.000m, 1.500m, 1.000m, 3.000m, 10.000m)
  • 126 races (1 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Ladies, 500m:
PosNameNationTime
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)JPN41.85
2Kyoko Shimazaki (A1)JPNSB42.08
3Seon-Hee.86 Yoo (F1)KORSB42.22
4Qiaobo Ye (senior)CHN42.31
5Ruihong Xue (u23)CHN42.34
6Xiuli Wang (senior)CHN42.44
7Yoko Fukazawa (u23)JPN42.68
8Linhua Liang (u23)CHNSB43.00
9Son-Yu Yeon (C2)PRK43.05
10Chihaya Tanaka (u23)JPN43.07
11Chun-Wol Kim (C2)PRKSB43.27
12Chang-Suk Chong (C2)PRKSB43.27
13Sun-Ae Kang (C2)PRK44.92
14Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)KOR45.08
SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Seiko Hashimoto

2 - Kyoko Shimazaki

3 - Seon-Hee.86 Yoo

4 - Qiaobo Ye

5 - Ruihong Xue

6 - Xiuli Wang

7 - Yoko Fukazawa

8 - Linhua Liang

9 - Son-Yu Yeon

10 - Chihaya Tanaka

1 - Seiko Hashimoto -0,230-0,370-0,460-0,490-0,590-0,830-1,150-1,200-1,220
2 - Kyoko Shimazaki0,230 -0,140-0,230-0,260-0,360-0,600-0,920-0,970-0,990
3 - Seon-Hee.86 Yoo0,3700,140 -0,090-0,120-0,220-0,460-0,780-0,830-0,850
4 - Qiaobo Ye0,4600,2300,090 -0,030-0,130-0,370-0,690-0,740-0,760
5 - Ruihong Xue0,4900,2600,1200,030 -0,100-0,340-0,660-0,710-0,730
6 - Xiuli Wang0,5900,3600,2200,1300,100 -0,240-0,560-0,610-0,630
7 - Yoko Fukazawa0,8300,6000,4600,3700,3400,240 -0,320-0,370-0,390
8 - Linhua Liang1,1500,9200,7800,6900,6600,5600,320 -0,050-0,070
9 - Son-Yu Yeon1,2000,9700,8300,7400,7100,6100,3700,050 -0,020
10 - Chihaya Tanaka1,2200,9900,8500,7600,7300,6300,3900,0700,020 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)41.85+01.63+02.11
2Kyoko Shimazaki (A1)42.08SB+03.33
3Seon-Hee.86 Yoo (F1)42.22SB+00.09
4Qiaobo Ye (senior)42.31+00.80+02.83
5Ruihong Xue (u23)42.34+00.42+03.57
6Xiuli Wang (senior)42.44+01.19+01.66
7Yoko Fukazawa (u23)42.68+00.06+01.64
8Linhua Liang (u23)43.00SB+00.28
9Son-Yu Yeon (C2)43.05+00.64+00.64
10Chihaya Tanaka (u23)43.07+00.14+01.88
11Chun-Wol Kim (C2)43.27SB+01.51
12Chang-Suk Chong (C2)43.27SB+01.38
13Sun-Ae Kang (C2)44.92+00.64+02.67
14Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)45.08+01.13+02.81
Ladies, 1500m, 2. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)JPN2:11.23
2Xiuli Wang (senior)CHN2:13.05
3Chang-Suk Chong (C2)PRKSB2:14.22
4Chieko Yoda (u23)JPNSB2:14.37
5Natsue Seki (senior)JPN2:15.58
6Ok-Nam Hong (u23)PRK2:15.75
7Shiho Kusunose (u23)JPNSB2:16.18
8Yuexi Liu (u23)CHNSB2:16.19
9Xiaoyan Wang (u23)CHNSB2:17.06
10Gang-Ok Lee (A2)PRK2:17.07
11Haiyan Dong (n/a)CHNSB2:19.10
12Jeong-Eon Park (D2)KOR2:23.09
13Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)KOR2:24.10
SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Seiko Hashimoto

2 - Xiuli Wang

3 - Chang-Suk Chong

4 - Chieko Yoda

5 - Natsue Seki

6 - Ok-Nam Hong

7 - Shiho Kusunose

8 - Yuexi Liu

9 - Xiaoyan Wang

10 - Gang-Ok Lee

1 - Seiko Hashimoto -1,820-2,990-3,140-4,350-4,520-4,950-4,960-5,830-5,840
2 - Xiuli Wang1,820 -1,170-1,320-2,530-2,700-3,130-3,140-4,010-4,020
3 - Chang-Suk Chong2,9901,170 -0,150-1,360-1,530-1,960-1,970-2,840-2,850
4 - Chieko Yoda3,1401,3200,150 -1,210-1,380-1,810-1,820-2,690-2,700
5 - Natsue Seki4,3502,5301,3601,210 -0,170-0,600-0,610-1,480-1,490
6 - Ok-Nam Hong4,5202,7001,5301,3800,170 -0,430-0,440-1,310-1,320
7 - Shiho Kusunose4,9503,1301,9601,8100,6000,430 -0,010-0,880-0,890
8 - Yuexi Liu4,9603,1401,9701,8200,6100,4400,010 -0,870-0,880
9 - Xiaoyan Wang5,8304,0102,8402,6901,4801,3100,8800,870 -0,010
10 - Gang-Ok Lee5,8404,0202,8502,7001,4901,3200,8900,8800,010 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)2:11.23+07.43+07.43
2Xiuli Wang (senior)2:13.05+09.71+09.71
3Chang-Suk Chong (C2)2:14.22SB+07.89
4Chieko Yoda (u23)2:14.37SB+05.17
5Natsue Seki (senior)2:15.58+07.69+07.69
6Ok-Nam Hong (u23)2:15.75+01.60+01.60
7Shiho Kusunose (u23)2:16.18SB+12.70
8Yuexi Liu (u23)2:16.19SB+03.01
9Xiaoyan Wang (u23)2:17.06SB+03.39
10Gang-Ok Lee (A2)2:17.07+01.45+03.27
11Haiyan Dong (n/a)2:19.10SB+01.43
12Jeong-Eon Park (D2)2:23.09+04.30+14.16
13Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)2:24.10+03.65+12.69
Ladies, 3000m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)JPNTR4:39.05
2Natsue Seki (senior)JPN4:43.62
3Qing Zhang (senior)CHNSB4:44.67
4Hiromi Yamamoto (u23)JPN4:45.89
5Gang-Ok Lee (A2)PRK4:50.35
6Xiaoyan Wang (u23)CHNSB4:52.28
7Ok-Nam Hong (u23)PRK4:53.61
8Jeong-Eon Park (D2)KOR4:55.82
9Haiyan Dong (n/a)CHN4:58.92
10Chang-Suk Chong (C2)PRK5:00.77
11Chieko Yoda (u23)JPN5:04.99
DQXiuli Wang (senior)CHNDQ
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Seiko Hashimoto

2 - Natsue Seki

3 - Qing Zhang

4 - Hiromi Yamamoto

5 - Gang-Ok Lee

6 - Xiaoyan Wang

7 - Ok-Nam Hong

8 - Jeong-Eon Park

9 - Haiyan Dong

10 - Chang-Suk Chong

1 - Seiko Hashimoto -4,570-5,620-6,840-11,300-13,230-14,560-16,770-19,870-21,720
2 - Natsue Seki4,570 -1,050-2,270-6,730-8,660-9,990-12,200-15,300-17,150
3 - Qing Zhang5,6201,050 -1,220-5,680-7,610-8,940-11,150-14,250-16,100
4 - Hiromi Yamamoto6,8402,2701,220 -4,460-6,390-7,720-9,930-13,030-14,880
5 - Gang-Ok Lee11,3006,7305,6804,460 -1,930-3,260-5,470-8,570-10,420
6 - Xiaoyan Wang13,2308,6607,6106,3901,930 -1,330-3,540-6,640-8,490
7 - Ok-Nam Hong14,5609,9908,9407,7203,2601,330 -2,210-5,310-7,160
8 - Jeong-Eon Park16,77012,20011,1509,9305,4703,5402,210 -3,100-4,950
9 - Haiyan Dong19,87015,30014,25013,0308,5706,6405,3103,100 -1,850
10 - Chang-Suk Chong21,72017,15016,10014,88010,4208,4907,1604,9501,850 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)4:39.05+10.39+17.98
2Natsue Seki (senior)4:43.62+13.08+13.85
3Qing Zhang (senior)4:44.67SB+14.48
4Hiromi Yamamoto (u23)4:45.89+10.41+26.01
5Gang-Ok Lee (A2)4:50.35+06.51+06.51
6Xiaoyan Wang (u23)4:52.28SB+10.57
7Ok-Nam Hong (u23)4:53.61+09.96+09.96
8Jeong-Eon Park (D2)4:55.82+09.37+30.38
9Haiyan Dong (n/a)4:58.92+09.61+14.79
10Chang-Suk Chong (C2)5:00.77+10.46+26.57
11Chieko Yoda (u23)5:04.99+28.45+28.45
 Xiuli Wang (senior)DQ-4:32.21-4:32.21
Ladies, 1000m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)JPNTR1:24.46
2Qiaobo Ye (senior)CHN1:25.43
3Xiuli Wang (senior)CHN1:25.65
4Kyoko Shimazaki (A1)JPNSB1:25.90
5Ruihong Xue (u23)CHN1:25.91
6Seon-Hee.86 Yoo (F1)KORSB1:26.11
7Gang-Ok Lee (A2)PRKPB1:26.30
8Chang-Suk Chong (C2)PRKSB1:27.01
9Shiho Kusunose (u23)JPNSB1:27.29
10Son-Yu Yeon (C2)PRK1:27.56
11Chihaya Tanaka (u23)JPN1:27.87
12Yuexi Liu (u23)CHN1:28.67
13Chun-Wol Kim (C2)PRK1:29.48
14Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)KOR1:32.24
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Seiko Hashimoto

2 - Qiaobo Ye

3 - Xiuli Wang

4 - Kyoko Shimazaki

5 - Ruihong Xue

6 - Seon-Hee.86 Yoo

7 - Gang-Ok Lee

8 - Chang-Suk Chong

9 - Shiho Kusunose

10 - Son-Yu Yeon

1 - Seiko Hashimoto -0,970-1,190-1,440-1,450-1,650-1,840-2,550-2,830-3,100
2 - Qiaobo Ye0,970 -0,220-0,470-0,480-0,680-0,870-1,580-1,860-2,130
3 - Xiuli Wang1,1900,220 -0,250-0,260-0,460-0,650-1,360-1,640-1,910
4 - Kyoko Shimazaki1,4400,4700,250 -0,010-0,210-0,400-1,110-1,390-1,660
5 - Ruihong Xue1,4500,4800,2600,010 -0,200-0,390-1,100-1,380-1,650
6 - Seon-Hee.86 Yoo1,6500,6800,4600,2100,200 -0,190-0,900-1,180-1,450
7 - Gang-Ok Lee1,8400,8700,6500,4000,3900,190 -0,710-0,990-1,260
8 - Chang-Suk Chong2,5501,5801,3601,1101,1000,9000,710 -0,280-0,550
9 - Shiho Kusunose2,8301,8601,6401,3901,3801,1800,9900,280 -0,270
10 - Son-Yu Yeon3,1002,1301,9101,6601,6501,4501,2600,5500,270 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Seiko Hashimoto (senior)1:24.46+02.43+04.71
2Qiaobo Ye (senior)1:25.43+00.16+05.59
3Xiuli Wang (senior)1:25.65+01.22+04.61
4Kyoko Shimazaki (A1)1:25.90SB+07.01
5Ruihong Xue (u23)1:25.91+01.62+06.55
6Seon-Hee.86 Yoo (F1)1:26.11SB+00.30
7Gang-Ok Lee (A2)1:26.30SBPB
8Chang-Suk Chong (C2)1:27.01SB+04.70
9Shiho Kusunose (u23)1:27.29SB+09.88
10Son-Yu Yeon (C2)1:27.56+02.21+02.21
11Chihaya Tanaka (u23)1:27.87+02.39+04.84
12Yuexi Liu (u23)1:28.67+00.92+03.96
13Chun-Wol Kim (C2)1:29.48+00.77+05.29
14Bae-Yeong Jeong (C1)1:32.24+00.94+07.63
> > /cache_database_0735775c_en-EN.gzip