SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1996 China

Heilongjiang Indoor Rink 150090 Nantong Street China
Rink:
Heilongjiang Indoor Rink Harbin-Nangang (CHN)
Date:
05. - 09.02.1996
Records:
Information:
  • 53 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 23 Ladies and 30 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 1.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 10.000m, 3.000m)
  • 128 races (2 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Ladies, 3000m:
PosNameNationTime
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZTR4:25.98
2Eriko Seo (B2)JPN4:28.84
3Saori Igami (u23)JPNPB4:34.29
4Eun-Bi Baek (B1)KOR4:35.09
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)JPNSB4:35.12
6Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)KOR4:35.26
7Yangmei Liu (n/a)CHN4:42.83
8Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)KOR4:42.88
9Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB4:43.07
10Xiaojing He (A1)CHNSB4:46.81
11Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ4:50.25
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva

2 - Eriko Seo

3 - Saori Igami

4 - Eun-Bi Baek

5 - Yuri Horikawa

6 - Kyeong-Nam Lee

7 - Yangmei Liu

8 - Yeong-Hee Ko

9 - Xu Yang

10 - Xiaojing He

1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva -2,860-8,310-9,110-9,140-9,280-16,850-16,900-17,090-20,830
2 - Eriko Seo2,860 -5,450-6,250-6,280-6,420-13,990-14,040-14,230-17,970
3 - Saori Igami8,3105,450 -0,800-0,830-0,970-8,540-8,590-8,780-12,520
4 - Eun-Bi Baek9,1106,2500,800 -0,030-0,170-7,740-7,790-7,980-11,720
5 - Yuri Horikawa9,1406,2800,8300,030 -0,140-7,710-7,760-7,950-11,690
6 - Kyeong-Nam Lee9,2806,4200,9700,1700,140 -7,570-7,620-7,810-11,550
7 - Yangmei Liu16,85013,9908,5407,7407,7107,570 -0,050-0,240-3,980
8 - Yeong-Hee Ko16,90014,0408,5907,7907,7607,6200,050 -0,190-3,930
9 - Xu Yang17,09014,2308,7807,9807,9507,8100,2400,190 -3,740
10 - Xiaojing He20,83017,97012,52011,72011,69011,5503,9803,9303,740 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)4:25.98+09.27+20.97
2Eriko Seo (B2)4:28.84+02.81+21.59
3Saori Igami (u23)4:34.29SBPB
4Eun-Bi Baek (B1)4:35.09+07.28+25.18
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)4:35.12SB+15.38
6Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)4:35.26+06.97+16.92
7Yangmei Liu (n/a)4:42.83+00.69+00.69
8Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)4:42.88+10.32+12.11
9Xu Yang (A2)4:43.07SB+25.61
10Xiaojing He (A1)4:46.81SB+16.73
11Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)4:50.25+04.73+04.73
Ladies, 1500m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZTR2:08.50
2Aki Tonoike (B2)JPN2:08.65
3Eriko Seo (B2)JPN2:09.59
4Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KORPB2:09.86
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)JPN2:11.46
6Eun-Bi Baek (B1)KOR2:11.64
7Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB2:12.13
8Yangmei Liu (n/a)CHNPB2:12.68
9Saori Igami (u23)JPNSB2:13.26
10Xiaojing He (A1)CHNSB2:13.47
11Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)KOR2:13.60
12Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)KORSB2:16.14
13Chunrong Xi (n/a)CHNSB2:16.95
14Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ2:17.13
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva

2 - Aki Tonoike

3 - Eriko Seo

4 - Hee-Joo Jeon

5 - Yuri Horikawa

6 - Eun-Bi Baek

7 - Xu Yang

8 - Yangmei Liu

9 - Saori Igami

10 - Xiaojing He

1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva -0,150-1,090-1,360-2,960-3,140-3,630-4,180-4,760-4,970
2 - Aki Tonoike0,150 -0,940-1,210-2,810-2,990-3,480-4,030-4,610-4,820
3 - Eriko Seo1,0900,940 -0,270-1,870-2,050-2,540-3,090-3,670-3,880
4 - Hee-Joo Jeon1,3601,2100,270 -1,600-1,780-2,270-2,820-3,400-3,610
5 - Yuri Horikawa2,9602,8101,8701,600 -0,180-0,670-1,220-1,800-2,010
6 - Eun-Bi Baek3,1402,9902,0501,7800,180 -0,490-1,040-1,620-1,830
7 - Xu Yang3,6303,4802,5402,2700,6700,490 -0,550-1,130-1,340
8 - Yangmei Liu4,1804,0303,0902,8201,2201,0400,550 -0,580-0,790
9 - Saori Igami4,7604,6103,6703,4001,8001,6201,1300,580 -0,210
10 - Xiaojing He4,9704,8203,8803,6102,0101,8301,3400,7900,210 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)2:08.50+05.44+09.86
2Aki Tonoike (B2)2:08.65+02.15+11.84
3Eriko Seo (B2)2:09.59+03.25+11.13
4Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)2:09.86SBPB
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)2:11.46+04.08+04.50
6Eun-Bi Baek (B1)2:11.64+05.32+12.10
7Xu Yang (A2)2:12.13SB+06.49
8Yangmei Liu (n/a)2:12.68SBPB
9Saori Igami (u23)2:13.26SB+00.30
10Xiaojing He (A1)2:13.47SB+07.58
11Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)2:13.60+02.74+08.01
12Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)2:16.14SB+07.50
13Chunrong Xi (n/a)2:16.95SB+03.44
14Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)2:17.13+06.91+06.91
Allround result - 2 x 500 meter
PosNameNation500m
1st race
500m
2nd race
Points
1Manli Wang (senior)CHNTR (1)40.51 (2)40.92SB81,430
1Ruihong Xue (senior)CHN (2)40.66 (1)40.77SB81,430
3Hua Jin (senior)CHN (3)40.78 (3)40.99SB81,770
4Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KOR (4)41.34 (4)41.2982,630
5Chiahiro Mondo (senior)JPN (6)41.42PB (5)41.39PB82,810
6Mayumi Kagawa (u23)JPNSB (5)41.40 (6)41.48SB82,880
7Shihomi Shinya (B1)JPNSB (7)41.63SB (7)41.63SB83,260
8Mee-Yeong Kang (B2)KOR (8)41.64 (8)41.95SB83,590
NCTomomi Shimizu (B2)JPNSB (10)41.76DQn/a
NCYanli Xu (n/a)CHNSB (9)41.65DQn/a
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Point distances of the top runners (experimental)
 

1 - Manli Wang

2 - Ruihong Xue

3 - Hua Jin

4 - Hee-Joo Jeon

5 - Chiahiro Mondo

6 - Mayumi Kagawa

7 - Shihomi Shinya

8 - Mee-Yeong Kang

9 - Tomomi Shimizu

10 - Yanli Xu

1 - Manli Wang 0,000-0,340-1,200-1,380-1,450-1,830-2,16081,43081,430
2 - Ruihong Xue0,000 -0,340-1,200-1,380-1,450-1,830-2,16081,43081,430
3 - Hua Jin0,3400,340 -0,860-1,040-1,110-1,490-1,82081,77081,770
4 - Hee-Joo Jeon1,2001,2000,860 -0,180-0,250-0,630-0,96082,63082,630
5 - Chiahiro Mondo1,3801,3801,0400,180 -0,070-0,450-0,78082,81082,810
6 - Mayumi Kagawa1,4501,4501,1100,2500,070 -0,380-0,71082,88082,880
7 - Shihomi Shinya1,8301,8301,4900,6300,4500,380 -0,33083,26083,260
8 - Mee-Yeong Kang2,1602,1601,8200,9600,7800,7100,330 83,59083,590
9 - Tomomi Shimizu-81,430-81,430-81,770-82,630-82,810-82,880-83,260-83,590 0,000
10 - Yanli Xu-81,430-81,430-81,770-82,630-82,810-82,880-83,260-83,5900,000 
Ladies, 1000m, 4. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KORTR1:23.30
2Aki Tonoike (B2)JPN1:23.42
3Chiahiro Mondo (senior)JPNPB1:23.44
4Ruihong Xue (senior)CHN1:23.58
5Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZ1:24.13
6Tomomi Shimizu (B2)JPNSB1:24.20
7Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB1:24.43
8Mee-Yeong Kang (B2)KOR1:24.49
9Mayumi Kagawa (u23)JPNSB1:25.10
10Hua Jin (senior)CHN1:25.18
11Manli Wang (senior)CHN1:25.20
12Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ1:28.81
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers (Experimental)
 

1 - Hee-Joo Jeon

2 - Aki Tonoike

3 - Chiahiro Mondo

4 - Ruihong Xue

5 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva

6 - Tomomi Shimizu

7 - Xu Yang

8 - Mee-Yeong Kang

9 - Mayumi Kagawa

10 - Hua Jin

1 - Hee-Joo Jeon -0,120-0,140-0,280-0,830-0,900-1,130-1,190-1,800-1,880
2 - Aki Tonoike0,120 -0,020-0,160-0,710-0,780-1,010-1,070-1,680-1,760
3 - Chiahiro Mondo0,1400,020 -0,140-0,690-0,760-0,990-1,050-1,660-1,740
4 - Ruihong Xue0,2800,1600,140 -0,550-0,620-0,850-0,910-1,520-1,600
5 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva0,8300,7100,6900,550 -0,070-0,300-0,360-0,970-1,050
6 - Tomomi Shimizu0,9000,7800,7600,6200,070 -0,230-0,290-0,900-0,980
7 - Xu Yang1,1301,0100,9900,8500,3000,230 -0,060-0,670-0,750
8 - Mee-Yeong Kang1,1901,0701,0500,9100,3600,2900,060 -0,610-0,690
9 - Mayumi Kagawa1,8001,6801,6601,5200,9700,9000,6700,610 -0,080
10 - Hua Jin1,8801,7601,7401,6001,0500,9800,7500,6900,080 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests (experimental)
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)1:23.30+02.56+02.56
2Aki Tonoike (B2)1:23.42+02.29+08.78
3Chiahiro Mondo (senior)1:23.44SBPB
4Ruihong Xue (senior)1:23.58+00.83+04.22
5Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)1:24.13+00.75+06.39
6Tomomi Shimizu (B2)1:24.20SB+08.56
7Xu Yang (A2)1:24.43SB+01.76
8Mee-Yeong Kang (B2)1:24.49+02.39+03.29
9Mayumi Kagawa (u23)1:25.10SB+06.03
10Hua Jin (senior)1:25.18+01.61+07.83
11Manli Wang (senior)1:25.20+01.98+10.31
12Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)1:28.81+04.74+04.74
> > /cache_database_5a04a44b_en-EN.gzip