SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1996

Rink:
Heilongjiang Indoor Rink Harbin-Nangang (CHN)
Date:
05. - 09.02.1996
Records:
Information:
  • 53 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 23 Ladies and 30 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 1.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 10.000m, 3.000m)
  • 128 races (2 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Ladies, 3000m:
PosNameNationTime
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZTR4.25,98
2Eriko Seo (B2)JPN4.28,84
3Saori Igami (u23)JPNPB4.34,29
4Eun-Bi Baek (B1)KOR4.35,09
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)JPNSB4.35,12
6Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)KOR4.35,26
7Yangmei Liu (AG n/a)CHN4.42,83
8Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)KOR4.42,88
9Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB4.43,07
10Xiaojing He (A1)CHNSB4.46,81
11Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ4.50,25
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva2 - Eriko Seo3 - Saori Igami4 - Eun-Bi Baek5 - Yuri Horikawa6 - Kyeong-Nam Lee7 - Yangmei Liu8 - Yeong-Hee Ko9 - Xu Yang10 - Xiaojing He
1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva -2,860-8,310-9,110-9,140-9,280-16,850-16,900-17,090-20,830
2 - Eriko Seo2,860 -5,450-6,250-6,280-6,420-13,990-14,040-14,230-17,970
3 - Saori Igami8,3105,450 -0,800-0,830-0,970-8,540-8,590-8,780-12,520
4 - Eun-Bi Baek9,1106,2500,800 -0,030-0,170-7,740-7,790-7,980-11,720
5 - Yuri Horikawa9,1406,2800,8300,030 -0,140-7,710-7,760-7,950-11,690
6 - Kyeong-Nam Lee9,2806,4200,9700,1700,140 -7,570-7,620-7,810-11,550
7 - Yangmei Liu16,85013,9908,5407,7407,7107,570 -0,050-0,240-3,980
8 - Yeong-Hee Ko16,90014,0408,5907,7907,7607,6200,050 -0,190-3,930
9 - Xu Yang17,09014,2308,7807,9807,9507,8100,2400,190 -3,740
10 - Xiaojing He20,83017,97012,52011,72011,69011,5503,9803,9303,740 
Ladies, 1500m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZTR2.08,50
2Aki Tonoike (B2)JPN2.08,65
3Eriko Seo (B2)JPN2.09,59
4Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KORPB2.09,86
5Yuri Horikawa (A2)JPN2.11,46
6Eun-Bi Baek (B1)KOR2.11,64
7Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB2.12,13
8Yangmei Liu (AG n/a)CHNPB2.12,68
9Saori Igami (u23)JPNSB2.13,26
10Xiaojing He (A1)CHNSB2.13,47
11Kyeong-Nam Lee (C2)KOR2.13,60
12Yeong-Hee Ko (B1)KORSB2.16,14
13Chunrong Xi (AG n/a)CHNSB2.16,95
14Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ2.17,13
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva2 - Aki Tonoike3 - Eriko Seo4 - Hee-Joo Jeon5 - Yuri Horikawa6 - Eun-Bi Baek7 - Xu Yang8 - Yangmei Liu9 - Saori Igami10 - Xiaojing He
1 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva -0,150-1,090-1,360-2,960-3,140-3,630-4,180-4,760-4,970
2 - Aki Tonoike0,150 -0,940-1,210-2,810-2,990-3,480-4,030-4,610-4,820
3 - Eriko Seo1,0900,940 -0,270-1,870-2,050-2,540-3,090-3,670-3,880
4 - Hee-Joo Jeon1,3601,2100,270 -1,600-1,780-2,270-2,820-3,400-3,610
5 - Yuri Horikawa2,9602,8101,8701,600 -0,180-0,670-1,220-1,800-2,010
6 - Eun-Bi Baek3,1402,9902,0501,7800,180 -0,490-1,040-1,620-1,830
7 - Xu Yang3,6303,4802,5402,2700,6700,490 -0,550-1,130-1,340
8 - Yangmei Liu4,1804,0303,0902,8201,2201,0400,550 -0,580-0,790
9 - Saori Igami4,7604,6103,6703,4001,8001,6201,1300,580 -0,210
10 - Xiaojing He4,9704,8203,8803,6102,0101,8301,3400,7900,210 
Allround result - 2 x 500 meter
PosNameNation500m
1st race
500m
2nd race
Points
1Manli Wang (senior)CHNTR (1)40,51 (2)40,92SB81,430
1Ruihong Xue (senior)CHN (2)40,66 (1)40,77SB81,430
3Hua Jin (senior)CHN (3)40,78 (3)40,99SB81,770
4Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KOR (4)41,34 (4)41,2982,630
5Chiahiro Mondo (senior)JPN (6)41,42PB (5)41,39PB82,810
6Mayumi Kagawa (u23)JPNSB (5)41,40 (6)41,48SB82,880
7Shihomi Shinya (B1)JPNSB (7)41,63SB (7)41,63SB83,260
8Mee-Yeong Kang (B2)KOR (8)41,64 (8)41,95SB83,590
NCTomomi Shimizu (B2)JPNSB (10)41,76DQn/a
NCYanli Xu (AG n/a)CHNSB (9)41,65DQn/a
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Punktabstände der Topplatzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Manli Wang2 - Ruihong Xue3 - Hua Jin4 - Hee-Joo Jeon5 - Chiahiro Mondo6 - Mayumi Kagawa7 - Shihomi Shinya8 - Mee-Yeong Kang9 - Tomomi Shimizu10 - Yanli Xu
1 - Manli Wang 0,000-0,340-1,200-1,380-1,450-1,830-2,16081,43081,430
2 - Ruihong Xue0,000 -0,340-1,200-1,380-1,450-1,830-2,16081,43081,430
3 - Hua Jin0,3400,340 -0,860-1,040-1,110-1,490-1,82081,77081,770
4 - Hee-Joo Jeon1,2001,2000,860 -0,180-0,250-0,630-0,96082,63082,630
5 - Chiahiro Mondo1,3801,3801,0400,180 -0,070-0,450-0,78082,81082,810
6 - Mayumi Kagawa1,4501,4501,1100,2500,070 -0,380-0,71082,88082,880
7 - Shihomi Shinya1,8301,8301,4900,6300,4500,380 -0,33083,26083,260
8 - Mee-Yeong Kang2,1602,1601,8200,9600,7800,7100,330 83,59083,590
9 - Tomomi Shimizu-81,430-81,430-81,770-82,630-82,810-82,880-83,260-83,590 0,000
10 - Yanli Xu-81,430-81,430-81,770-82,630-82,810-82,880-83,260-83,5900,000 
Ladies, 1000m, 4. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Hee-Joo Jeon (u23)KORTR1.23,30
2Aki Tonoike (B2)JPN1.23,42
3Chiahiro Mondo (senior)JPNPB1.23,44
4Ruihong Xue (senior)CHN1.23,58
5Ljudmila Prokasjeva (senior)KAZ1.24,13
6Tomomi Shimizu (B2)JPNSB1.24,20
7Xu Yang (A2)CHNSB1.24,43
8Mee-Yeong Kang (B2)KOR1.24,49
9Mayumi Kagawa (u23)JPNSB1.25,10
10Hua Jin (senior)CHN1.25,18
11Manli Wang (senior)CHN1.25,20
12Jevgenija Solomatina (B2)KAZ1.28,81
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Hee-Joo Jeon2 - Aki Tonoike3 - Chiahiro Mondo4 - Ruihong Xue5 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva6 - Tomomi Shimizu7 - Xu Yang8 - Mee-Yeong Kang9 - Mayumi Kagawa10 - Hua Jin
1 - Hee-Joo Jeon -0,120-0,140-0,280-0,830-0,900-1,130-1,190-1,800-1,880
2 - Aki Tonoike0,120 -0,020-0,160-0,710-0,780-1,010-1,070-1,680-1,760
3 - Chiahiro Mondo0,1400,020 -0,140-0,690-0,760-0,990-1,050-1,660-1,740
4 - Ruihong Xue0,2800,1600,140 -0,550-0,620-0,850-0,910-1,520-1,600
5 - Ljudmila Prokasjeva0,8300,7100,6900,550 -0,070-0,300-0,360-0,970-1,050
6 - Tomomi Shimizu0,9000,7800,7600,6200,070 -0,230-0,290-0,900-0,980
7 - Xu Yang1,1301,0100,9900,8500,3000,230 -0,060-0,670-0,750
8 - Mee-Yeong Kang1,1901,0701,0500,9100,3600,2900,060 -0,610-0,690
9 - Mayumi Kagawa1,8001,6801,6601,5200,9700,9000,6700,610 -0,080
10 - Hua Jin1,8801,7601,7401,6001,0500,9800,7500,6900,080