SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1996

Rink:
Heilongjiang Indoor Rink Harbin-Nangang (CHN)
Date:
05. - 09.02.1996
Records:
Information:
  • 53 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 23 Ladies and 30 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 1.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 10.000m, 3.000m)
  • 128 races (2 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Men, 5000m:
PosNameNationTime
1Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)JPNTR7.03,99
2Daigo Miyaki (u23)JPN7.05,83
3Jevgenij Sanarov (senior)KAZ7.06,21
4Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)JPN7.08,72
5Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZ7.10,48
6Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KOR7.14,41
7Radik Biktsjentajev (senior)KAZ7.14,84
8Chunbo Wan (senior)CHNSB7.15,11
9Njamdondovyn Ganbold (senior)MGLSB7.29,61
10Yanfei Liu (senior)CHNSB7.29,80
11Qingbo Feng (u23)CHN7.31,29
12Seong-Hyeon Jeong (u23)KOR7.50,79
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Mitsuru Watanabe2 - Daigo Miyaki3 - Jevgenij Sanarov4 - Shigekazu Nemoto5 - Sergej Tsybenko6 - Jae-Bong Choi7 - Radik Biktsjentajev8 - Chunbo Wan9 - Njamdondovyn Ganbold10 - Yanfei Liu
1 - Mitsuru Watanabe -1,840-2,220-4,730-6,490-10,420-10,850-11,120-25,620-25,810
2 - Daigo Miyaki1,840 -0,380-2,890-4,650-8,580-9,010-9,280-23,780-23,970
3 - Jevgenij Sanarov2,2200,380 -2,510-4,270-8,200-8,630-8,900-23,400-23,590
4 - Shigekazu Nemoto4,7302,8902,510 -1,760-5,690-6,120-6,390-20,890-21,080
5 - Sergej Tsybenko6,4904,6504,2701,760 -3,930-4,360-4,630-19,130-19,320
6 - Jae-Bong Choi10,4208,5808,2005,6903,930 -0,430-0,700-15,200-15,390
7 - Radik Biktsjentajev10,8509,0108,6306,1204,3600,430 -0,270-14,770-14,960
8 - Chunbo Wan11,1209,2808,9006,3904,6300,7000,270 -14,500-14,690
9 - Njamdondovyn Ganbold25,62023,78023,40020,89019,13015,20014,77014,500 -0,190
10 - Yanfei Liu25,81023,97023,59021,08019,32015,39014,96014,6900,190 
Allround result - 2 x 500 meter
PosNameNation500m
1st race
500m
2nd race
Points
1Seong-Yeol Jaegal (senior)KOR (2)36,70 (2)36,8773,570
1Takahiro Hamamichi (senior)JPNTR (1)36,69 (3)36,88PB73,570
3Yoon-Man Kim (senior)KOR (3)36,94SB (1)36,85SB73,790
4Hongbo Liu (u23)CHNSB (3)36,94 (5)37,25SB74,190
5Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (senior)KAZ (5)37,39 (4)36,9074,290
6Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR (6)37,47 (7)37,58SB75,050
7Kuniomi Haneishi (u23)JPNSB (7)37,52 (8)37,66SB75,180
8Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB (8)37,60 (9)37,73SB75,330
9Toyoki Takeda (u23)JPNSB (9)37,69 (10)37,75SB75,440
10Vladimir Klepinin (senior)KAZ (10)37,90SB (6)37,57SB75,470
11Fenglong Wu (A1)CHN (11)38,07 (12)38,29PB76,360
12Hui Liu (senior)CHN (12)56,74PB (11)37,77PB94,510
TR - Track record, PB - Personal best, SB - Saison best
Punktabstände der Topplatzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal2 - Takahiro Hamamichi3 - Yoon-Man Kim4 - Hongbo Liu5 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev6 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee7 - Kuniomi Haneishi8 - Minetaka Sasabuchi9 - Toyoki Takeda10 - Vladimir Klepinin
1 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal 0,000-0,220-0,620-0,720-1,480-1,610-1,760-1,870-1,900
2 - Takahiro Hamamichi0,000 -0,220-0,620-0,720-1,480-1,610-1,760-1,870-1,900
3 - Yoon-Man Kim0,2200,220 -0,400-0,500-1,260-1,390-1,540-1,650-1,680
4 - Hongbo Liu0,6200,6200,400 -0,100-0,860-0,990-1,140-1,250-1,280
5 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev0,7200,7200,5000,100 -0,760-0,890-1,040-1,150-1,180
6 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee1,4801,4801,2600,8600,760 -0,130-0,280-0,390-0,420
7 - Kuniomi Haneishi1,6101,6101,3900,9900,8900,130 -0,150-0,260-0,290
8 - Minetaka Sasabuchi1,7601,7601,5401,1401,0400,2800,150 -0,110-0,140
9 - Toyoki Takeda1,8701,8701,6501,2501,1500,3900,2600,110 -0,030
10 - Vladimir Klepinin1,9001,9001,6801,2801,1800,4200,2900,1400,030 
Men, 1500m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Yusuke Imai (A1)JPNTR1.56,18
2Shinya Tanaka (u23)JPN1.57,45
3Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZSB1.57,55
4Radik Biktsjentajev (senior)KAZ1.58,07
5Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KOR1.58,20
6Hongbo Liu (u23)CHN1.58,82
7Yanfei Liu (senior)CHNSB1.59,51
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR2.00,07
9Hideyoshi Maruko (u23)JPNSB2.00,16
10Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB2.00,61
11Guanglu Wu (A1)CHN2.01,19
12Qingbo Feng (u23)CHN2.02,16
13Daniil Kokovin (A2)KAZ2.02,22
14Vladimir Kostin (u23)KAZ2.02,33
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Yusuke Imai2 - Shinya Tanaka3 - Sergej Tsybenko4 - Radik Biktsjentajev5 - Jae-Bong Choi6 - Hongbo Liu7 - Yanfei Liu8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee9 - Hideyoshi Maruko10 - Minetaka Sasabuchi
1 - Yusuke Imai -1,270-1,370-1,890-2,020-2,640-3,330-3,890-3,980-4,430
2 - Shinya Tanaka1,270 -0,100-0,620-0,750-1,370-2,060-2,620-2,710-3,160
3 - Sergej Tsybenko1,3700,100 -0,520-0,650-1,270-1,960-2,520-2,610-3,060
4 - Radik Biktsjentajev1,8900,6200,520 -0,130-0,750-1,440-2,000-2,090-2,540
5 - Jae-Bong Choi2,0200,7500,6500,130 -0,620-1,310-1,870-1,960-2,410
6 - Hongbo Liu2,6401,3701,2700,7500,620 -0,690-1,250-1,340-1,790
7 - Yanfei Liu3,3302,0601,9601,4401,3100,690 -0,560-0,650-1,100
8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee3,8902,6202,5202,0001,8701,2500,560 -0,090-0,540
9 - Hideyoshi Maruko3,9802,7102,6102,0901,9601,3400,6500,090 -0,450
10 - Minetaka Sasabuchi4,4303,1603,0602,5402,4101,7901,1000,5400,450 
Men, 1000m, 4. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Yusuke Imai (A1)JPNTR,SB1.14,27
2Yoon-Man Kim (senior)KORSB1.14,32
3Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (senior)KAZ1.14,53
4Hongbo Liu (u23)CHNSB1.15,19
5Seong-Yeol Jaegal (senior)KOR1.15,23
6Toyoki Takeda (u23)JPNSB1.15,63
7Kuniomi Haneishi (u23)JPNSB1.15,97
8Fenglong Wu (A1)CHNPB1.16,13
9Hui Liu (senior)CHNPB1.16,38
10Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR1.16,40
11Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB1.16,71
12Vladimir Klepinin (senior)KAZ1.16,96
13Guanglu Wu (A1)CHNPB1.18,29
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Yusuke Imai2 - Yoon-Man Kim3 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev4 - Hongbo Liu5 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal6 - Toyoki Takeda7 - Kuniomi Haneishi8 - Fenglong Wu9 - Hui Liu10 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee
1 - Yusuke Imai -0,050-0,260-0,920-0,960-1,360-1,700-1,860-2,110-2,130
2 - Yoon-Man Kim0,050 -0,210-0,870-0,910-1,310-1,650-1,810-2,060-2,080
3 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev0,2600,210 -0,660-0,700-1,100-1,440-1,600-1,850-1,870
4 - Hongbo Liu0,9200,8700,660 -0,040-0,440-0,780-0,940-1,190-1,210
5 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal0,9600,9100,7000,040 -0,400-0,740-0,900-1,150-1,170
6 - Toyoki Takeda1,3601,3101,1000,4400,400 -0,340-0,500-0,750-0,770
7 - Kuniomi Haneishi1,7001,6501,4400,7800,7400,340 -0,160-0,410-0,430
8 - Fenglong Wu1,8601,8101,6000,9400,9000,5000,160 -0,250-0,270
9 - Hui Liu2,1102,0601,8501,1901,1500,7500,4100,250 -0,020
10 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee2,1302,0801,8701,2101,1700,7700,4300,2700,020 
Men, 10.000m, 5. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)JPNTR,SB14.34,72
2Radik Biktsjentajev (senior)KAZSB14.42,59
3Jevgenij Sanarov (senior)KAZSB14.42,89
4Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)JPNSB14.44,37
5Daigo Miyaki (u23)JPN14.50,23
6Chunbo Wan (senior)CHNPB14.56,23
7Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZSB15.04,14
8Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KORPB15.11,81
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Zeitliche Abstände der Top-Platzierten (experimentell)
 1 - Shigekazu Nemoto2 - Radik Biktsjentajev3 - Jevgenij Sanarov4 - Mitsuru Watanabe5 - Daigo Miyaki6 - Chunbo Wan7 - Sergej Tsybenko8 - Jae-Bong Choi
1 - Shigekazu Nemoto -7,870-8,170-9,650-15,510-21,510-29,420-37,090
2 - Radik Biktsjentajev7,870 -0,300-1,780-7,640-13,640-21,550-29,220
3 - Jevgenij Sanarov8,1700,300 -1,480-7,340-13,340-21,250-28,920
4 - Mitsuru Watanabe9,6501,7801,480 -5,860-11,860-19,770-27,440
5 - Daigo Miyaki15,5107,6407,3405,860 -6,000-13,910-21,580
6 - Chunbo Wan21,51013,64013,34011,8606,000 -7,910-15,580
7 - Sergej Tsybenko29,42021,55021,25019,77013,9107,910 -7,670
8 - Jae-Bong Choi37,09029,22028,92027,44021,58015,5807,670