SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Result: Asian Winter Games 1996 China

Heilongjiang Indoor Rink 150090 Nantong Street China
Rink:
Heilongjiang Indoor Rink Harbin-Nangang (CHN)
Date:
05. - 09.02.1996
Records:
Information:
  • 53 Skaters from 5 nations
  • 23 Ladies and 30 Men
  • 6 Distances (500m, 1.000m, 1.500m, 5.000m, 10.000m, 3.000m)
  • 128 races (2 races with DNF/DNS/DQ)
All distances
Men, 5000m:
PosNameNationTime
1Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)JPNTR7:03.99
2Daigo Miyaki (u23)JPN7:05.83
3Jevgenij Sanarov (Seniors)KAZ7:06.21
4Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)JPN7:08.72
5Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZ7:10.48
6Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KOR7:14.41
7Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)KAZ7:14.84
8Chunbo Wan (Seniors)CHNSB7:15.11
9Njamdondovyn Ganbold (Seniors)MGLNR7:29.61
10Yanfei Liu (Seniors)CHNSB7:29.80
11Qingbo Feng (u23)CHN7:31.29
12Seong-Hyeon Jeong (u23)KOR7:50.79
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, NR - National record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers
 

1 - Mitsuru Watanabe

2 - Daigo Miyaki

3 - Jevgenij Sanarov

4 - Shigekazu Nemoto

5 - Sergej Tsybenko

6 - Jae-Bong Choi

7 - Radik Biktsjentajev

8 - Chunbo Wan

1 - Mitsuru Watanabe -1,840-2,220-4,730-6,490-10,420-10,850-11,120
2 - Daigo Miyaki1,840 -0,380-2,890-4,650-8,580-9,010-9,280
3 - Jevgenij Sanarov2,2200,380 -2,510-4,270-8,200-8,630-8,900
4 - Shigekazu Nemoto4,7302,8902,510 -1,760-5,690-6,120-6,390
5 - Sergej Tsybenko6,4904,6504,2701,760 -3,930-4,360-4,630
6 - Jae-Bong Choi10,4208,5808,2005,6903,930 -0,430-0,700
7 - Radik Biktsjentajev10,8509,0108,6306,1204,3600,430 -0,270
8 - Chunbo Wan11,1209,2808,9006,3904,6300,7000,270 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)7:03.99+13.73+14.28
2Daigo Miyaki (u23)7:05.83+14.37+14.37
3Jevgenij Sanarov (Seniors)7:06.21+06.40+16.75
4Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)7:08.72+12.24+19.11
5Sergej Tsybenko (u23)7:10.48+05.83+37.56
6Jae-Bong Choi (B1)7:14.41+14.28+24.80
7Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)7:14.84+09.15+43.37
8Chunbo Wan (Seniors)7:15.11SB+09.70
9Njamdondovyn Ganbold (Seniors)7:29.61SB+08.62
10Yanfei Liu (Seniors)7:29.80SB+21.20
11Qingbo Feng (u23)7:31.29+16.64+16.94
12Seong-Hyeon Jeong (u23)7:50.79+35.43+42.82
Men, 1500m, 3. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Yusuke Imai (A1)JPNTR1:56.18
2Shinya Tanaka (u23)JPN1:57.45
3Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZSB1:57.55
4Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)KAZ1:58.07
5Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KOR1:58.20
6Hongbo Liu (u23)CHN1:58.82
7Yanfei Liu (Seniors)CHNSB1:59.51
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR2:00.07
9Hideyoshi Maruko (u23)JPNSB2:00.16
10Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB2:00.61
11Guanglu Wu (A1)CHN2:01.19
12Qingbo Feng (u23)CHN2:02.16
13Daniil Kokovin (A2)KAZ2:02.22
14Vladimir Kostin (u23)KAZ2:02.33
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers
 

1 - Yusuke Imai

2 - Shinya Tanaka

3 - Sergej Tsybenko

4 - Radik Biktsjentajev

5 - Jae-Bong Choi

6 - Hongbo Liu

7 - Yanfei Liu

8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee

1 - Yusuke Imai -1,270-1,370-1,890-2,020-2,640-3,330-3,890
2 - Shinya Tanaka1,270 -0,100-0,620-0,750-1,370-2,060-2,620
3 - Sergej Tsybenko1,3700,100 -0,520-0,650-1,270-1,960-2,520
4 - Radik Biktsjentajev1,8900,6200,520 -0,130-0,750-1,440-2,000
5 - Jae-Bong Choi2,0200,7500,6500,130 -0,620-1,310-1,870
6 - Hongbo Liu2,6401,3701,2700,7500,620 -0,690-1,250
7 - Yanfei Liu3,3302,0601,9601,4401,3100,690 -0,560
8 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee3,8902,6202,5202,0001,8701,2500,560 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Yusuke Imai (A1)1:56.18+03.40+10.69
2Shinya Tanaka (u23)1:57.45+04.18+05.80
3Sergej Tsybenko (u23)1:57.55SB+11.15
4Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)1:58.07+01.44+11.03
5Jae-Bong Choi (B1)1:58.20+04.28+10.94
6Hongbo Liu (u23)1:58.82+00.43+02.94
7Yanfei Liu (Seniors)1:59.51SB+05.45
8Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)2:00.07+05.93+14.87
9Hideyoshi Maruko (u23)2:00.16SB+06.65
10Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)2:00.61SB+10.04
11Guanglu Wu (A1)2:01.19+04.92+04.92
12Qingbo Feng (u23)2:02.16+03.39+05.72
13Daniil Kokovin (A2)2:02.22+00.62+01.63
14Vladimir Kostin (u23)2:02.33+00.47+12.90
Allround result - 2 x 500 meter
PosNameNation500m
1st race
500m
2nd race
Points
1Seong-Yeol Jaegal (Seniors)KOR (2)36.70 (2)36.87WR73,570
1Takahiro Hamamichi (Seniors)JPNTR (1)36.69 (3)36.88NR73,570
3Yoon-Man Kim (Seniors)KOR (3)36.94SB (1)36.85SB73,790
4Hongbo Liu (u23)CHNSB (3)36.94 (5)37.25NR74,190
5Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (Seniors)KAZ (5)37.39 (4)36.90NR74,290
6Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR (6)37.47 (7)37.58WRJ75,050
7Kuniomi Haneishi (u23)JPNSB (7)37.52 (8)37.66SB75,180
8Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB (8)37.60 (9)37.73SB75,330
9Toyoki Takeda (u23)JPNSB (9)37.69 (10)37.75SB75,440
10Vladimir Klepinin (Seniors)KAZ (10)37.90SB (6)37.57SB75,470
11Fenglong Wu (A1)CHN (11)38.07 (12)38.29NRJ76,360
12Hui Liu (Seniors)CHN (12)56.74PB (11)37.77PB94,510
WR - World record, WRJ - World record Juniors, NR - Country record, NRJ - National record of the Juniors, TR - Track record, NR - National record, SB - Saison best, WR - World record, WRJ - World record Juniors, NR - Country record, NRJ - National record of the Juniors, NRJ - National age class record, PB - Personal best
Point distances of the top skaters
 

1 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal

2 - Takahiro Hamamichi

3 - Yoon-Man Kim

4 - Hongbo Liu

5 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev

6 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee

7 - Kuniomi Haneishi

8 - Minetaka Sasabuchi

1 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal 0,000-0,220-0,620-0,720-1,480-1,610-1,760
2 - Takahiro Hamamichi0,000 -0,220-0,620-0,720-1,480-1,610-1,760
3 - Yoon-Man Kim0,2200,220 -0,400-0,500-1,260-1,390-1,540
4 - Hongbo Liu0,6200,6200,400 -0,100-0,860-0,990-1,140
5 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev0,7200,7200,5000,100 -0,760-0,890-1,040
6 - Kyu-Hyeok Lee1,4801,4801,2600,8600,760 -0,130-0,280
7 - Kuniomi Haneishi1,6101,6101,3900,9900,8900,130 -0,150
8 - Minetaka Sasabuchi1,7601,7601,5401,1401,0400,2800,150 
Men, 1000m, 4. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Yusuke Imai (A1)JPNNRJ,TR1:14.27
2Yoon-Man Kim (Seniors)KORSB1:14.32
3Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (Seniors)KAZ1:14.53
4Hongbo Liu (u23)CHNSB1:15.19
5Seong-Yeol Jaegal (Seniors)KOR1:15.23
6Toyoki Takeda (u23)JPNSB1:15.63
7Kuniomi Haneishi (u23)JPNSB1:15.97
8Fenglong Wu (A1)CHNNRJ1:16.13
9Hui Liu (Seniors)CHNPB1:16.38
10Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)KOR1:16.40
11Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)JPNSB1:16.71
12Vladimir Klepinin (Seniors)KAZ1:16.96
13Guanglu Wu (A1)CHNPB1:18.29
NRJ - National age class record, TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best
Temporal spacing of the top finishers
 

1 - Yusuke Imai

2 - Yoon-Man Kim

3 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev

4 - Hongbo Liu

5 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal

6 - Toyoki Takeda

7 - Kuniomi Haneishi

8 - Fenglong Wu

1 - Yusuke Imai -0,050-0,260-0,920-0,960-1,360-1,700-1,860
2 - Yoon-Man Kim0,050 -0,210-0,870-0,910-1,310-1,650-1,810
3 - Vadim Sjaksjakbajev0,2600,210 -0,660-0,700-1,100-1,440-1,600
4 - Hongbo Liu0,9200,8700,660 -0,040-0,440-0,780-0,940
5 - Seong-Yeol Jaegal0,9600,9100,7000,040 -0,400-0,740-0,900
6 - Toyoki Takeda1,3601,3101,1000,4400,400 -0,340-0,500
7 - Kuniomi Haneishi1,7001,6501,4400,7800,7400,340 -0,160
8 - Fenglong Wu1,8601,8101,6000,9400,9000,5000,160 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Yusuke Imai (A1)1:14.27SB+05.80
2Yoon-Man Kim (Seniors)1:14.32SB+01.82
3Vadim Sjaksjakbajev (Seniors)1:14.53+01.43+01.43
4Hongbo Liu (u23)1:15.19SB+01.81
5Seong-Yeol Jaegal (Seniors)1:15.23+02.88+04.07
6Toyoki Takeda (u23)1:15.63SB+07.26
7Kuniomi Haneishi (u23)1:15.97SB+05.79
8Fenglong Wu (A1)1:16.13SBPB
9Hui Liu (Seniors)1:16.38SBPB
10Kyu-Hyeok Lee (A1)1:16.40+01.12+09.33
11Minetaka Sasabuchi (u23)1:16.71SB+06.45
12Vladimir Klepinin (Seniors)1:16.96+01.29+03.55
13Guanglu Wu (A1)1:18.29SBPB
Men, 10.000m, 5. Tag:
PosNameNationTime
1Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)JPNTR,SB14:34.72
2Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)KAZSB14:42.59
3Jevgenij Sanarov (Seniors)KAZSB14:42.89
4Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)JPNSB14:44.37
5Daigo Miyaki (u23)JPN14:50.23
6Chunbo Wan (Seniors)CHNPB14:56.23
7Sergej Tsybenko (u23)KAZSB15:04.14
8Jae-Bong Choi (B1)KORNRJ15:11.81
TR - Track record, SB - Saison best, PB - Personal best, NRJ - National age class record
Temporal spacing of the top finishers
 

1 - Shigekazu Nemoto

2 - Radik Biktsjentajev

3 - Jevgenij Sanarov

4 - Mitsuru Watanabe

5 - Daigo Miyaki

6 - Chunbo Wan

7 - Sergej Tsybenko

8 - Jae-Bong Choi

1 - Shigekazu Nemoto -7,870-8,170-9,650-15,510-21,510-29,420-37,090
2 - Radik Biktsjentajev7,870 -0,300-1,780-7,640-13,640-21,550-29,220
3 - Jevgenij Sanarov8,1700,300 -1,480-7,340-13,340-21,250-28,920
4 - Mitsuru Watanabe9,6501,7801,480 -5,860-11,860-19,770-27,440
5 - Daigo Miyaki15,5107,6407,3405,860 -6,000-13,910-21,580
6 - Chunbo Wan21,51013,64013,34011,8606,000 -7,910-15,580
7 - Sergej Tsybenko29,42021,55021,25019,77013,9107,910 -7,670
8 - Jae-Bong Choi37,09029,22028,92027,44021,58015,5807,670 
Competition result compared to season bests and personal bests
PosNameTimeSaison bestPersonal best
1Shigekazu Nemoto (A2)14:34.72SB+23.15
2Radik Biktsjentajev (Seniors)14:42.59SB+13.28
3Jevgenij Sanarov (Seniors)14:42.89SB+33.30
4Mitsuru Watanabe (A2)14:44.37SB+12.05
5Daigo Miyaki (u23)14:50.23+13.22+13.22
6Chunbo Wan (Seniors)14:56.23SBPB
7Sergej Tsybenko (u23)15:04.14SB+49.60
8Jae-Bong Choi (B1)15:11.81SBPB
> > /cache_database_0ba200c2_en-EN.gzip