SpeedSkatingNews [.info]

All about ice speed skating - news, results and statistics

   
 

Rink card of: Adler Arena Sotschi Russia

Adler Arena Russia
Address:
n/a
Region:
Krasnodar
Nation:
Russia
Rink data:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Track length:
400 meter
Altitude:
5 meter above sea level
Opened:
2012

Geographical Location:

Track records:

TypeTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter37.28Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)11.02.2014
1.000 meter1:14.02Hong Zhang (CHN)13.02.2014
1.500 meter1:53.51Jorien Ter Mors (NED)16.02.2014
Team (Ladies)2:58.05Ireen Wüst (NED)
Jorien Ter Mors (NED)
Marrit Leenstra (NED)
22.02.2014
3.000 meter4:00.34Ireen Wüst (NED)09.02.2014
5.000 meter6:51.54Martina Sáblíková (CZE)19.02.2014
Sprint allround155,255Olga Fatkulina (RUS)28.12.2012
Small allround166,461Jekaterina Sjikhova (RUS)26.12.2012
2 x 500 meter74,700Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)08.02.2014
TypeTime / PointsNameDate
500 meter34.49Ronald Mulder (NED)10.02.2014
1.000 meter1:08.39Stefan Groothuis (NED)12.02.2014
1.500 meter1:45.00Zbigniew Bródka (POL)15.02.2014
3.000 meter3:43.49Ivan Skobrev (RUS)03.02.2014
Team (Men)3:37.71Jan Blokhuijsen (NED)
Sven Kramer (NED)
Koen Verweij (NED)
22.02.2014
5.000 meter6:10.76Sven Kramer (NED)08.02.2014
10.000 meter12:44.45Jorrit Bergsma (NED)18.02.2014
Sprint allround143,840Dmitrij Lobkov (RUS)28.12.2012
Allround152,747Ivan Skobrev (RUS)26.12.2012
2 x 500 meter69,300Michel Mulder (NED)08.02.2014

Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameDate
2 x 500 meter74,700Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)08. - 22.02.2014
Team (Ladies)2:58.05Ireen Wüst (NED)
Jorien Ter Mors (NED)
Marrit Leenstra (NED)
22.02.2014
Team (Men)3:37.71Koen Verweij (NED)
Jan Blokhuijsen (NED)
Sven Kramer (NED)
21.02.2014
500 meter37.28Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)11.02.2014
1.500 meter1:53.51Jorien Ter Mors (NED)08.02.2014
Team (Ladies)2:58.61Jorien Ter Mors (NED)
Lotte van Beek (NED)
Ireen Wüst (NED)
08.02.2014
5.000 meter6:10.76Sven Kramer (NED)08.02.2014
10.000 meter12:44.45Jorrit Bergsma (NED)08.02.2014
TypeTime / PointsNameDate
2 x 500 meter70,040Roman Kretsj (KAZ)08. - 23.02.2014
2 x 500 meter70,100Nico Ihle (GER)08. - 23.02.2014
2 x 500 meter70,410Espen Aarnes Hvammen (NOR)08. - 23.02.2014
2 x 500 meter71,360Ching-Yang Sung (TPE)08. - 23.02.2014
2 x 500 meter72,440Haralds Silovs (LAT)08. - 23.02.2014
2 x 500 meter74,700Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)08. - 22.02.2014
2 x 500 meter75,060Olga Fatkulina (RUS)08. - 22.02.2014
2 x 500 meter76,850Karolína Erbanová (CZE)08. - 22.02.2014
2 x 500 meter78,500Vanessa Bittner (AUT)08. - 22.02.2014
3.000 meter4:03.47Olga Graf (RUS)08.02.2014
5.000 meter6:55.77Olga Graf (RUS)08.02.2014
2 x 500 meter71,050Daniel Greig (AUS)21. - 24.03.2013
2 x 500 meter75,347Sang-Hwa Lee (KOR)21. - 24.03.2013
2 x 500 meter76,744Jekaterina Ajdova (KAZ)21. - 24.03.2013

Competitions by season:

> >